CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00470185" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00470185
Family CFFBM24495 Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta inhibitor AGN-PC-09QMXG family
Superfamily CFSBM4941 Protein DBF4 homolog A and Glycogen synthase kinase-3 beta Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM1687 Class 4737
External ID 20399267 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 20399267 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN11001261
IUPAC Name 3-amino-5-(2-aminopyrimidin-4-yl)-1H-pyridin-2-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C9H9N5O/c10-6-3-5(4-13-8(6)15)7-1-2-12-9(11)14-7/h1-4H,10H2,(H,13,15)(H2,11,12,14)
InChiKey VWYGVZMALFOWGL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C9H9N5O Molecular Weight 203.20
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27523 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00470185'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00470185|