CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00470981" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00470981
Family CFFBM24671 Glucose-dependent insulinotropic receptor ligand AGN-PC-04UO8L family
Superfamily CFSBM9757 Glucose-dependent insulinotropic receptor ligand AGN-PC-04UO8L Superfamily
Class CFCBM1411 Class 4461
External ID CHEMBL2058399 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 62706514 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name tert-butyl 4-[3-[(5-oxo-6,7,8,9-tetrahydrobenzo[7]annulen-2-yl)amino]propyl]piperidine-1-carboxylate
IUPAC Name tert-butyl 4-[3-[(5-oxo-6,7,8,9-tetrahydrobenzo[7]annulen-2-yl)amino]propyl]piperidine-1-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H36N2O3/c1-24(2,3)29-23(28)26-15-12-18(13-16-26)7-6-14-25-20-10-11-21-19(17-20)8-4-5-9-22(21)27/h10-11,17-18,25H,4-9,12-16H2,1-3H3
InChiKey LDZPPKAVVXOLGD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H36N2O3 Molecular Weight 400.55
Cross Link CHEMBL2058399
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48705 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00470981'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00470981|