CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00473584" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00473584
Family CFFBM25239 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor subunit alpha-4 and Neuronal acetylcholine receptor subunit beta-2 ligand SureCN1135585 family
Superfamily CFSBM4854 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor subunit beta-2 and Neuronal acetylcholine receptor subunit alpha-4 Binder Superfamily 6
Class CFCCD350 Class 1163
External ID CHEMBL1939298 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44516301 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN1135585
IUPAC Name 6-[(3aR,6aS)-2,3,3a,4,6,6a-hexahydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrol-5-yl]-N-(3-propan-2-yloxyphenyl)pyrazine-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H25N5O2/c1-13(2)27-17-5-3-4-16(6-17)23-20(26)18-9-22-10-19(24-18)25-11-14-7-21-8-15(14)12-25/h3-6,9-10,13-15,21H,7-8,11-12H2,1-2H3,(H,23,26)/t14-,15+
InChiKey JFNIDOODFZIFIJ-GASCZTMLSA-N
Formula C20H25N5O2 Molecular Weight 367.44
Cross Link CHEMBL1939298
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27752 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00473584'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00473584|