CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00476319" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00476319
Family CFFBM25875 Glucose-dependent insulinotropic receptor ligand tert-butyl 4-[5-[4-(cyanomethoxy)phenyl]pyrimidin-2-yl]piperazine-1-carboxylate family
Superfamily CFSID2478 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A Ligand CP-293019 Superfamily
Class CFCCD395 Class 1208
External ID CHEMBL2086649 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70688972 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name tert-butyl 4-[5-[4-(cyanomethoxy)phenyl]pyrimidin-2-yl]piperazine-1-carboxylate
IUPAC Name tert-butyl 4-[5-[4-(cyanomethoxy)phenyl]pyrimidin-2-yl]piperazine-1-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H25N5O3/c1-21(2,3)29-20(27)26-11-9-25(10-12-26)19-23-14-17(15-24-19)16-4-6-18(7-5-16)28-13-8-22/h4-7,14-15H,9-13H2,1-3H3
InChiKey ZSSWXMJOSBUALT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H25N5O3 Molecular Weight 395.45
Cross Link CHEMBL2086649
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27285 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00476319'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00476319|