CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00477445" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00477445
Family CFFBM26087 A disintegrin and metalloproteinase with thrombospondin motifs 5 and A disintegrin and metalloproteinase with thrombospondin motifs 4 inhibitor N-[[(2R)-1-[4-[(1-methylimidazol-4-yl)methylamino]-6-(propylamino)-1,3,5-triazin-2-yl]pyrrolidin-2-yl]methyl]-4-propylbenzenesulfonamide family
Superfamily CFSID1232 Alpha-1A adrenergic receptor Ligand A-315456 Superfamily
Class CFCID650 Class 2000
External ID CHEMBL2164094 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71453375 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[[(2R)-1-[4-[(1-methylimidazol-4-yl)methylamino]-6-(propylamino)-1,3,5-triazin-2-yl]pyrrolidin-2-yl]methyl]-4-propylbenzenesulfonamide
IUPAC Name N-[[(2R)-1-[4-[(1-methylimidazol-4-yl)methylamino]-6-(propylamino)-1,3,5-triazin-2-yl]pyrrolidin-2-yl]methyl]-4-propylbenzenesulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H37N9O2S/c1-4-7-19-9-11-22(12-10-19)37(35,36)29-16-21-8-6-14-34(21)25-31-23(26-13-5-2)30-24(32-25)27-15-20-17-33(3)18-28-20/h9-12,17-18,21,29H,4-8,13-16H2,1-3H3,(H2,26,27,30,31,32)/t21-/m1/s1
InChiKey RNVLUWRPULKASN-OAQYLSRUSA-N
Formula C25H37N9O2S Molecular Weight 527.69
Cross Link CHEMBL2164094
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

44758 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00477445'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00477445|