CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00477591" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00477591
Family CFFBM26147 cAMP-specific 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 4D and cAMP-specific 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 4A inhibitor 1-[8-(3-fluorophenyl)-1,7-naphthyridin-6-yl]piperidine-4-carboxylic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM3219 cAMP-specific 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 4D and A disintegrin Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD627 Class 627
External ID CHEMBL2172368 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 9999401 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-[8-(3-fluorophenyl)-1,7-naphthyridin-6-yl]piperidine-4-carboxylic acid
IUPAC Name 1-[8-(3-fluorophenyl)-1,7-naphthyridin-6-yl]piperidine-4-carboxylic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H18FN3O2/c21-16-5-1-3-14(11-16)19-18-15(4-2-8-22-18)12-17(23-19)24-9-6-13(7-10-24)20(25)26/h1-5,8,11-13H,6-7,9-10H2,(H,25,26)
InChiKey XCXUHQBEIHEAHQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C20H18FN3O2 Molecular Weight 351.37
Cross Link CHEMBL2172368
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

58340 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00477591'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00477591|