CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00477674" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00477674
Family CFFBM26188 Induced myeloid leukemia cell differentiation protein Mcl-1 and Apoptosis regulator Bcl-2 inhibitor 2,3-dihydroxy-6-(4-methylphenyl)sulfanylanthracene-9,10-dione family
Superfamily CFSID1856 DNA topoisomerase 2-beta and Oxysterols receptor LXR-alpha Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD125 Class 125
External ID CHEMBL2180319 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71453826 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2,3-dihydroxy-6-phenylsulfanylanthracene-9,10-dione
IUPAC Name 2,3-dihydroxy-6-phenylsulfanylanthracene-9,10-dione
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H12O4S/c21-17-9-15-16(10-18(17)22)20(24)14-8-12(6-7-13(14)19(15)23)25-11-4-2-1-3-5-11/h1-10,21-22H
InChiKey JPNPTHYSPUJGKU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C20H12O4S Molecular Weight 348.37
Cross Link CHEMBL2180319
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27684 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00477674'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00477674|