CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00478727" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00478727
Family CFFBM26459 Protein-cysteine N-palmitoyltransferase porcupine inhibitor N-[2-[(6-chloro-1,3-benzothiazol-2-yl)amino]-2-oxoethyl]-3-(4-fluorophenyl)-4-oxophthalazine-1-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSBM2511 Beta-lactamase and Prelamin-A/C Binder Superfamily 14
Class CFCBM543 Class 3593
External ID CHEMBL2324273 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71718084 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[2-[(6-chloro-1,3-benzothiazol-2-yl)amino]-2-oxoethyl]-4-oxo-3-phenylphthalazine-1-carboxamide
IUPAC Name N-[2-[(6-chloro-1,3-benzothiazol-2-yl)amino]-2-oxoethyl]-4-oxo-3-phenylphthalazine-1-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H16ClN5O3S/c25-14-10-11-18-19(12-14)34-24(27-18)28-20(31)13-26-22(32)21-16-8-4-5-9-17(16)23(33)30(29-21)15-6-2-1-3-7-15/h1-12H,13H2,(H,26,32)(H,27,28,31)
InChiKey VWQYORVUTMRUFD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H16ClN5O3S Molecular Weight 489.93
Cross Link CHEMBL2324273
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27511 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00478727'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00478727|