CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00478762" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00478762
Family CFFBM26471 Epidermal growth factor receptor and Receptor tyrosine-protein kinase erbB-2 ligand 5-(4-methylphenyl)-3-naphthalen-2-yl-2-phenyl-3,4-dihydropyrazole family
Superfamily CFSBM10288 Huntingtin and Acetylcholinesterase Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCBM1696 Class 4746
External ID CHEMBL2325096 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71524961 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 5-(4-fluorophenyl)-3-naphthalen-2-yl-2-phenyl-3,4-dihydropyrazole
IUPAC Name 5-(4-fluorophenyl)-3-naphthalen-2-yl-2-phenyl-3,4-dihydropyrazole
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H19FN2/c26-22-14-12-19(13-15-22)24-17-25(28(27-24)23-8-2-1-3-9-23)21-11-10-18-6-4-5-7-20(18)16-21/h1-16,25H,17H2
InChiKey HZSFWOABFOFUGI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C25H19FN2 Molecular Weight 366.43
Cross Link CHEMBL2325096
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27075 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00478762'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00478762|