CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00479881" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00479881
Family CFFBM26690 Methionine aminopeptidase 1 inhibitor ethyl 4-[4-(2-pyridin-2-ylquinolin-4-yl)piperazin-1-yl]benzoate family
Superfamily CFSBM9800 Beta-lactamase and Methionine aminopeptidase 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD447 Class 447
External ID CHEMBL2375622 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 73345797 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 4-[4-(2-pyridin-2-ylquinolin-4-yl)piperazin-1-yl]benzaldehyde
IUPAC Name 4-[4-(2-pyridin-2-ylquinolin-4-yl)piperazin-1-yl]benzaldehyde
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H22N4O/c30-18-19-8-10-20(11-9-19)28-13-15-29(16-14-28)25-17-24(23-7-3-4-12-26-23)27-22-6-2-1-5-21(22)25/h1-12,17-18H,13-16H2
InChiKey QGWSVGFYCOWDJT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C25H22N4O Molecular Weight 394.47
Cross Link CHEMBL2375622
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27620 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00479881'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00479881|