CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00480091" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00480091
Family CFFBM26745 Hormone-sensitive lipase inhibitor AGN-PC-046LTD family
Superfamily CFSBM10370 DNA polymerase beta and Ferritin light chain Binder Superfamily 8
Class CFCID302 Class 1652
External ID 22366116 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 22366116 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN9656911
IUPAC Name [1-cyano-2-[4-[3-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propyl] acetate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H15F3N2O4/c1-11(16(10-22)26-12(2)24)25-13-5-7-14(8-6-13)27-17-15(18(19,20)21)4-3-9-23-17/h3-9,11,16H,1-2H3
InChiKey AOAHZWBWLUEAIC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C18H15F3N2O4 Molecular Weight 380.32
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

71833 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00480091'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00480091|