CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00480583" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00480583
Family CFFBM26883 Heat shock protein HSP 90-beta inhibitor 1-[1-(naphthalen-2-ylmethyl)triazol-4-yl]-N,N-bis[[1-(naphthalen-2-ylmethyl)triazol-4-yl]methyl]methanamine family
Superfamily CFSBM5669 Aromatase and Cathepsin S Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD696 Class 696
External ID CHEMBL2413565 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71741202 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-[1-(naphthalen-2-ylmethyl)triazol-4-yl]-N,N-bis[[1-(naphthalen-2-ylmethyl)triazol-4-yl]methyl]methanamine
IUPAC Name 1-[1-(naphthalen-2-ylmethyl)triazol-4-yl]-N,N-bis[[1-(naphthalen-2-ylmethyl)triazol-4-yl]methyl]methanamine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C42H36N10/c1-4-10-37-19-31(13-16-34(37)7-1)22-50-28-40(43-46-50)25-49(26-41-29-51(47-44-41)23-32-14-17-35-8-2-5-11-38(35)20-32)27-42-30-52(48-45-42)24-33-15-18-36-9-3-6-12-39(36)21-33/h1-21,28-30H,22-27H2
InChiKey RHZRCMIMQMCMJI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C42H36N10 Molecular Weight 680.80
Cross Link CHEMBL2413565
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27526 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00480583'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00480583|