CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00480798" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00480798
Family CFFBM26945 Lethal(3)malignant brain tumor-like protein 3 and Lethal(3)malignant brain tumor-like protein 1 inhibitor (4-pyrrolidin-1-ylpiperidin-1-yl)-[4-(4-pyrrolidin-1-ylpiperidin-1-yl)sulfonylphenyl]methanone family
Superfamily CFSBM10419 Lethal(3)malignant brain tumor-like protein 1 and Lethal(3)malignant brain tumor-like protein 3 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID712 Class 2062
External ID CHEMBL2426481 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 73334070 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (4-pyrrolidin-1-ylpiperidin-1-yl)-[4-(4-pyrrolidin-1-ylpiperidin-1-yl)sulfonylphenyl]methanone
IUPAC Name (4-pyrrolidin-1-ylpiperidin-1-yl)-[4-(4-pyrrolidin-1-ylpiperidin-1-yl)sulfonylphenyl]methanone
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H38N4O3S/c30-25(28-17-9-22(10-18-28)26-13-1-2-14-26)21-5-7-24(8-6-21)33(31,32)29-19-11-23(12-20-29)27-15-3-4-16-27/h5-8,22-23H,1-4,9-20H2
InChiKey MQRCIGKVFFUBDE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C25H38N4O3S Molecular Weight 474.66
Cross Link CHEMBL2426481
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

38797 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00480798'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00480798|