CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00480906" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00480906
Family CFFBM26984 E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase XIAP and Cytochrome P450 3A4 inhibitor (2S)-N-[(3S,4S)-7-cyano-4-methyl-1-[(2-methylnaphthalen-1-yl)methyl]-5-(2-methylsulfonylacetyl)-2-oxo-3,4-dihydro-1,5-benzodiazepin-3-yl]-2-(methylamino)propanamide;hydrochloride family
Superfamily CFSBM10428 E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase XIAP and Cytochrome P450 3A4 inhibitor (2S)-N-[(3S,4S)-7-cyano-4-methyl-1-[(2-methylnaphthalen-1-yl)methyl]-5-(2-methylsulfonylacetyl)-2-oxo-3,4-dihydro-1,5-benzodiazepin-3-yl]-2-(methylamino)propanamide;hydrochloride Superfamily
Class CFCCD486 Class 1299
External ID CHEMBL2436226 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 72714057 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (2S)-N-[(3S,4S)-5-acetyl-7-cyano-4-methyl-1-[(2-methylnaphthalen-1-yl)methyl]-2-oxo-3,4-dihydro-1,5-benzodiazepin-3-yl]-2-(methylamino)propanamide;hydrochloride
IUPAC Name (2S)-N-[(3S,4S)-5-acetyl-7-cyano-4-methyl-1-[(2-methylnaphthalen-1-yl)methyl]-2-oxo-3,4-dihydro-1,5-benzodiazepin-3-yl]-2-(methylamino)propanamide;hydrochloride
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C29H31N5O3.ClH/c1-17-10-12-22-8-6-7-9-23(22)24(17)16-33-25-13-11-21(15-30)14-26(25)34(20(4)35)19(3)27(29(33)37)32-28(36)18(2)31-5;/h6-14,18-19,27,31H,16H2,1-5H3,(H,32,36);1H/t18-,19-,27-;/m0./s1
InChiKey BIAWVZMEBADAPM-MJFWUJRASA-N
Formula C29H32ClN5O3 Molecular Weight 534.05
Cross Link CHEMBL2436226
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27394 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00480906'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00480906|