CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00481858" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00481858
Family CFFBM27219 Thromboxane-A synthase inhibitor SureCN9825871 family
Superfamily CFSBM5568 Huntingtin and Thyrotropin receptor Binder Superfamily 3
Class CFCBM1814 Class 4864
External ID CHEMBL2037462 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 66561718 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 6-methyl-3-pyridin-3-ylthieno[3,2-b]thiophene-5-carboxylic acid
IUPAC Name 6-methyl-3-pyridin-3-ylthieno[3,2-b]thiophene-5-carboxylic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H9NO2S2/c1-7-10-12(18-11(7)13(15)16)9(6-17-10)8-3-2-4-14-5-8/h2-6H,1H3,(H,15,16)
InChiKey RROOTAXVHNZLAY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C13H9NO2S2 Molecular Weight 275.35
Cross Link CHEMBL2037462
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

44337 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00481858'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00481858|