CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00484342" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00484342
Family CFFBM27894 Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FKBP1A inhibitor AGN-PC-073J3B family
Superfamily CFSBM10683 Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FKBP1A inhibitor AGN-PC-073J3B Superfamily
Class CFCID1076 Class 2426
External ID ZINC06358394 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 40607628 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (2S,3S)-2-[2-(3,4-dimethoxyphenyl)ethylcarbamoylamino]-3-methylpentanoate
IUPAC Name (2S,3S)-2-[2-(3,4-dimethoxyphenyl)ethylcarbamoylamino]-3-methylpentanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H26N2O5/c1-5-11(2)15(16(20)21)19-17(22)18-9-8-12-6-7-13(23-3)14(10-12)24-4/h6-7,10-11,15H,5,8-9H2,1-4H3,(H,20,21)(H2,18,19,22)/p-1/t11-,15-/m0/s1
InChiKey CSPOTFFWFMZIRE-NHYWBVRUSA-M
Formula C17H25N2O5- Molecular Weight 337.39
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48689 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00484342'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00484342|