CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00486194" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00486194
Family CFFBM28627 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 2 ligand (5R)-3-[[4-(4-ethoxyphenyl)phenyl]methyl]-5-methyl-1,3-oxazolidin-2-one family
Superfamily CFSBM8649 Nuclear receptor ROR-gamma and Ras-related protein Rab-9A Binder Superfamily 6
Class CFCAD51 Class 51
External ID ZINC08964535 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 40890829 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name N-(4-isopropoxybenzyl)-N-(3-(4-isopropoxyphenyl)-3-(p-tolyl)propyl)propionamide
IUPAC Name N-[(3S)-3-(4-methylphenyl)-3-(4-propan-2-yloxyphenyl)propyl]-N-[(4-propan-2-yloxyphenyl)methyl]propanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C32H41NO3/c1-7-32(34)33(22-26-10-16-29(17-11-26)35-23(2)3)21-20-31(27-12-8-25(6)9-13-27)28-14-18-30(19-15-28)36-24(4)5/h8-19,23-24,31H,7,20-22H2,1-6H3/t31-/m0/s1
InChiKey IATSHFOEJZZTBD-HKBQPEDESA-N
Formula C32H41NO3 Molecular Weight 487.67
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27744 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00486194'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00486194|