CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00488417" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00488417
Family CFFBM29251 Thromboxane-A synthase and Platelet-activating factor receptor ligand AGN-PC-00N1WP family
Superfamily CFSBM557 Thromboxane-A synthase and Platelet-activating factor receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1122 Class 2472
External ID ZINC32124092 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 39377884 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (2S,3R)-2-(2-(6,7-dimethoxy-4-oxoquinazolin-3(4H)-yl)acetamido)-3-methyl-N-(pyridin-3-ylmethyl)pentanamide
IUPAC Name (2S,3R)-2-[[2-(6,7-dimethoxy-4-oxoquinazolin-3-yl)acetyl]amino]-3-methyl-N-(pyridin-3-ylmethyl)pentanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H29N5O5/c1-5-15(2)22(23(31)26-12-16-7-6-8-25-11-16)28-21(30)13-29-14-27-18-10-20(34-4)19(33-3)9-17(18)24(29)32/h6-11,14-15,22H,5,12-13H2,1-4H3,(H,26,31)(H,28,30)/t15-,22+/m1/s1
InChiKey HNSXFCWLRGLQIV-QRQCRPRQSA-N
Formula C24H29N5O5 Molecular Weight 467.52
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27698 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00488417'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00488417|