CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00489107" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00489107
Family CFFBM29453 Glutamate receptor ionotropic, NMDA 1 and Glutamate receptor ionotropic, NMDA 2B ligand SureCN2016041 family
Superfamily CFSBM6047 Acyl-CoA desaturase and Adenosine receptor A1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM1426 Class 4476
External ID CHEMBL593721 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 46227038 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN2016041
IUPAC Name N-[(E)-3-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)prop-2-enyl]-2-[4-(methanesulfonamido)phenoxy]acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H18Cl2N2O4S/c1-27(24,25)22-14-5-7-15(8-6-14)26-12-18(23)21-10-2-3-13-4-9-16(19)17(20)11-13/h2-9,11,22H,10,12H2,1H3,(H,21,23)/b3-2+
InChiKey KNMAPMDCUMPTBE-NSCUHMNNSA-N
Formula C18H18Cl2N2O4S Molecular Weight 429.32
Cross Link CHEMBL593721
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27756 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00489107'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00489107|