CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00493740" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00493740
Family CFFBM31224 Prelamin-A/C and Lysine-specific demethylase 4E inhibitor CHEMBL1309587 family
Superfamily CFSBM6513 Prelamin-A/C and Menin Binder Superfamily 13
Class CFCBM1347 Class 4397
External ID CHEMBL2086747 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 62705144 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-[1,3-dihydrobenzimidazol-2-ylidene(phenyl)methyl]-N-(2-methoxyethyl)-2-oxoindole-5-sulfonamide
IUPAC Name 3-[1,3-dihydrobenzimidazol-2-ylidene(phenyl)methyl]-N-(2-methoxyethyl)-2-oxoindole-5-sulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H22N4O4S/c1-33-14-13-26-34(31,32)17-11-12-19-18(15-17)23(25(30)29-19)22(16-7-3-2-4-8-16)24-27-20-9-5-6-10-21(20)28-24/h2-12,15,26H,13-14H2,1H3,(H,27,28)(H,29,30)
InChiKey BJAASXVXFJHSDM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C25H22N4O4S Molecular Weight 474.53
Cross Link CHEMBL2086747
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

83629 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00493740'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00493740|