CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00499039" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00499039
Family CFFBM33019 Prelamin-A/C and Ras-related protein Rab-9A inhibitor CHEMBL1349139 family
Superfamily CFSBM1768 Prelamin-A/C and DNA polymerase beta Binder Superfamily 4
Class CFCBM365 Class 3415
External ID 15682036 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 15682036 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN9364692
IUPAC Name 5,6-bis(2-methoxyethoxymethoxy)-3-methyl-1H-benzimidazole-2-thione
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C16H24N2O6S/c1-18-13-9-15(24-11-22-7-5-20-3)14(8-12(13)17-16(18)25)23-10-21-6-4-19-2/h8-9H,4-7,10-11H2,1-3H3,(H,17,25)
InChiKey IREFEHSNEWCHDV-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C16H24N2O6S Molecular Weight 372.44
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27256 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00499039'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00499039|