CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00509123" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00509123
Family CFFBM37211 Beta-lactamase and Inositol monophosphatase 1 inhibitor ZINC04745520 family
Superfamily CFSBM13128 Beta-lactamase and Inositol monophosphatase 1 inhibitor ZINC04745520 Superfamily
Class CFCBM3572 Class 6622
External ID HMDB41947 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 44237220 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name N1,N8-Diacetylspermidine
IUPAC Name N-[3-({4-[(1-hydroxyethylidene)amino]butyl}azaniumyl)propyl]ethanimidic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C11H23N3O2/c1-10(15)13-8-4-3-6-12-7-5-9-14-11(2)16/h12H,3-9H2,1-2H3,(H,13,15)(H,14,16)/p+1
InChiKey BKCVMAZDKFQPHB-UHFFFAOYSA-O
Formula C11H24N3O2 Molecular Weight 230.33
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

42686 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00509123'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00509123|