CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00519474" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00519474
Family CFFBM42509 Cytochrome P450 3A4 inhibitor 4-[(2E)-6-[(E)-3-hydroxy-2,6-dimethyl-8-(7-oxofuro[3,2-g]chromen-4-yl)oxyoct-6-en-2-yl]oxy-3,7-dimethylocta-2,7-dienoxy]furo[3,2-g]chromen-7-one family
Superfamily CFSBM14060 Cytochrome P450 3A4 inhibitor 4-[(2E)-6-[(E)-3-hydroxy-2,6-dimethyl-8-(7-oxofuro[3,2-g]chromen-4-yl)oxyoct-6-en-2-yl]oxy-3,7-dimethylocta-2,7-dienoxy]furo[3,2-g]chromen-7-one Superfamily
Class CFCID607 Class 1957
External ID HMDB40155 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 24788952 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name Paradisin C
IUPAC Name 5-{[(2E)-5-(5'-{[(2E)-6,7-dihydroxy-3,7-dimethyloct-2-en-1-yl]oxy}-5,5-dimethylspiro[1,3-dioxolane-2,2'-furo[3,2-g]chromene]-4-yl)-3-methylpent-2-en-1-yl]oxy}-2H-furo[3,2-g]chromen-2-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C42H46O11/c1-25(7-10-35(43)40(3,4)45)14-19-49-39-28-13-18-42(51-34(28)24-32-30(39)17-22-47-32)52-36(41(5,6)53-42)11-8-26(2)15-20-48-38-27-9-12-37(44)50-33(27)23-31-29(38)16-21-46-31/h9,12-18,21-24,35-36,43,45H,7-8,10-11,19-20H2,1-6H3/b25-14+,26-15+
InChiKey XJFYVHQSQCXVIW-LVSXPEEVSA-N
Formula C42H46O11 Molecular Weight 726.81
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27511 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00519474'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00519474|