CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00522561" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00522561
Family CFFBM43826 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily KQT member 3 and Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily KQT member 2 ligand 4-chloro-N-(2-chloropyrimidin-5-yl)-3-fluorobenzamide family
Superfamily CFSID1538 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 5 Ligand 3-chloro-n-(6-chloropyridin-2-yl)benzamide Superfamily
Class CFCID987 Class 2337
External ID CHEMBL2047846 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10171527 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-(2-chloropyrimidin-5-yl)-3-fluoro-4-methylbenzamide
IUPAC Name N-(2-chloropyrimidin-5-yl)-3-fluoro-4-methylbenzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C12H9ClFN3O/c1-7-2-3-8(4-10(7)14)11(18)17-9-5-15-12(13)16-6-9/h2-6H,1H3,(H,17,18)
InChiKey QDPHEMQSIMZQRG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C12H9ClFN3O Molecular Weight 265.67
Cross Link CHEMBL2047846
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

38960 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00522561'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00522561|