CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00522920" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00522920
Family CFFBM43973 Farnesyl pyrophosphate synthase inhibitor [[(5-benzylpyridin-3-yl)amino]-phosphonomethyl]phosphonic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM9708 Stromelysin-1 and Interstitial collagenase Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD484 Class 484
External ID CHEMBL2088337 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70689085 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name [[(5-benzylpyridin-3-yl)amino]-phosphonomethyl]phosphonic acid
IUPAC Name [[(5-benzylpyridin-3-yl)amino]-phosphonomethyl]phosphonic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H16N2O6P2/c16-22(17,18)13(23(19,20)21)15-12-7-11(8-14-9-12)6-10-4-2-1-3-5-10/h1-5,7-9,13,15H,6H2,(H2,16,17,18)(H2,19,20,21)
InChiKey PWROIUWONVACKT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C13H16N2O6P2 Molecular Weight 358.22
Cross Link CHEMBL2088337
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26199 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00522920'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00522920|