CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00527486" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00527486
Family CFFBM46176 Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FKBP1A inhibitor Tetracyclic aza-amide, 14g family
Superfamily CFSBM10021 Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FKBP1A Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID926 Class 2276
External ID CHEMBL372099 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10112806 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Tetracyclic aza-amide, 14g
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H29N3O4S/c1-28-16-8-9-17-15(14-16)10-13-23-20(17)18-6-5-7-19(21(23)25)24(18)29(26,27)22-11-3-2-4-12-22/h8-9,14,18-20H,2-7,10-13H2,1H3
InChiKey PLIXCWFJAQYYCJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H29N3O4S Molecular Weight 419.54
Cross Link CHEMBL372099
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

83706 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00527486'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00527486|