CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00531076" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00531076
Family CFFHM35 Hydroxy Acids and Derivatives Metabolite 3-Hydroxy-2-methyl-[R-(R,S)]-butanoic acid Family
Superfamily CFSID604 FK506-binding protein 1A Inhibitor 4-hydroxy-2-butanone Superfamily
Class CFCID425 Class 1775
External ID HMDB59770 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 642248 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name Threo-3-Hydroxy-2-methylbutyric acid
IUPAC Name methyl (2R,3S)-3-hydroxy-2-methylbutanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C6H12O3/c1-4(5(2)7)6(8)9-3/h4-5,7H,1-3H3/t4-,5+/m1/s1
InChiKey FFJMPYODEQVBEX-UHNVWZDZSA-N
Formula C6H12O3 Molecular Weight 132.16
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27511 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00531076'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00531076|