CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00532407" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00532407
Family CFFHM94 Amino Acids and Derivatives Metabolite Xanthurenic acid Family
Superfamily CFSHM61 Amino Acids Metabolite Hydroxykynurenine and Quinolines Metabolite Zeanic acid Superfamily
Class CFCAD517 Class 517
External ID HMDB59741 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 11522049 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name xanthurenic acid 8-O-sulfate
IUPAC Name 4-oxo-8-(sulfooxy)-1,4-dihydroquinoline-2-carboxylic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C10H7NO7S/c12-7-4-6(10(13)14)11-9-5(7)2-1-3-8(9)18-19(15,16)17/h1-4H,(H,11,12)(H,13,14)(H,15,16,17)
InChiKey FNGKEPQCRRMUOC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C10H7NO7S Molecular Weight 285.23
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48680 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00532407'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00532407|