CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00534351" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00534351
Family CFFHM381 Organic Oxoanionic Compounds Metabolite 2,5-Diamino-6-(5'-triphosphoryl-3',4'-trihydroxy-2'-oxopentyl)-amino-4-oxopyrimidine Family
Superfamily CFSHM197 Monosaccharides Metabolite 5-Amino-6-(5'-phosphoribitylamino)uracil and Organic Oxoanionic Compounds Metabolite 2,5-Diamino-6-(5'-triphosphoryl-3',4'-trihydroxy-2'-oxopentyl)-amino-4-oxopyrimidine Superfamily
Class CFCAD317 Class 317
External ID HMDB06823 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 440923 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name 2,5-Diamino-6-(5'-triphosphoryl-3',4'-trihydroxy-2'-oxopentyl)-amino-4-oxopyrimidine
IUPAC Name [({[({5-[(2,5-diamino-6-oxo-3,6-dihydropyrimidin-4-yl)amino]-2,3-dihydroxy-4-oxopentyl}oxy)(hydroxy)phosphoryl]oxy}(hydroxy)phosphoryl)oxy]phosphonic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C9H18N5O14P3/c10-5-7(13-9(11)14-8(5)18)12-1-3(15)6(17)4(16)2-26-30(22,23)28-31(24,25)27-29(19,20)21/h4,6,16-17H,1-2,10H2,(H,22,23)(H,24,25)(H2,19,20,21)(H4,11,12,13,14,18)
InChiKey ZJYBJXKSWQPKFW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C9H18N5O14P3 Molecular Weight 513.19
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48712 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00534351'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00534351|