CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00539057" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00539057
Family CFFHM1091 Prenol Lipids Metabolite alpha-Turmerone Family
Superfamily CFSHM140 Prenol Lipids Metabolite E,e-Carotene-3,3'-dione and Cycloalkenes Metabolite 3-Methyl-5-propyl-2-cyclohexen-1-one Superfamily
Class CFCHM93 Class 7178
External ID 20681091 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 20681091 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name AGN-PC-02XIDC
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C12H10O/c1-7-2-5-10(13)12-9-4-3-8(6-9)11(7)12/h2-5,8-9H,1,6H2
InChiKey YQBRWGOIAIEHJO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C12H10O Molecular Weight 170.21
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

38802 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00539057'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00539057|