CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00539341" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00539341
Family CFFHM1132 Acetals Metabolite Acetal R Family
Superfamily CFSHM657 Acetals Metabolite Acetal R and Oxolanes Metabolite Rhubafuran Superfamily
Class CFCBM1908 Class 4958
External ID HMDB32468 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 62336 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name 2-Phenylpropionaldehyde dimethyl acetal
IUPAC Name (1,1-dimethoxypropan-2-yl)benzene
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1/C11H16O2/c1-9(11(12-2)13-3)10-7-5-4-6-8-10/h4-9,11H,1-3H3
InChiKey UFOUDYPOSJJEDJ-UHFFFAOYNA-N
Formula C11H16O2 Molecular Weight 180.24
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48707 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00539341'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00539341|