CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00543726" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00543726
Family CFFHM1906 Fatty Acids and Conjugates Metabolite 2-Hydroxy-22-methyltetracosanoic acid Family
Superfamily CFSBM9552 Arachidonate 15-lipoxygenase and Thyroid hormone receptor beta ligand CHEMBL1599753 Superfamily
Class CFCBM2772 Class 5822
External ID HMDB40909 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 23427392 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name 2-Hydroxy-22-methyltetracosanoic acid
IUPAC Name 2-hydroxy-22-methyltetracosanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1/C25H50O3/c1-3-23(2)21-19-17-15-13-11-9-7-5-4-6-8-10-12-14-16-18-20-22-24(26)25(27)28/h23-24,26H,3-22H2,1-2H3,(H,27,28)
InChiKey IJYLBYZUFMZUOS-UHFFFAOYNA-N
Formula C25H50O3 Molecular Weight 398.66
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27398 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00543726'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00543726|