CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00544081" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00544081
Family CFFHM1981 Organic Phosphoric Acids and Derivatives Metabolite 5-(methylthio)-2,3-Dioxopentyl phosphate Family
Superfamily CFSHM93 Organic Phosphoric Acids Metabolite 5-Methylthioribulose 1-phosphate Superfamily
Class CFCHM57 Class 7142
External ID HMDB59620 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 561 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name 5-(methylthio)-2,3-Dioxopentyl phosphate
IUPAC Name {[5-(methylsulfanyl)-2,3-dioxopentyl]oxy}phosphonic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C6H11O6PS/c1-14-3-2-5(7)6(8)4-12-13(9,10)11/h2-4H2,1H3,(H2,9,10,11)
InChiKey HKEAOVFNWRDVAJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C6H11O6PS Molecular Weight 242.19
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27514 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00544081'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00544081|