CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00550060" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00550060
Family CFFNP187 Putative NP ZINC35270729 Family
Superfamily CFSNP35 dihydroxy-BLAH,BLAH-spirobi[BLAH]one NP ZINC35458084 Superfamily
Class CFCAD605 Class 605
External ID ZINC31162957 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 38356093 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name ZINC31162957
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H18O6/c21-14-7-8-16(23)20-18(10-9-15(22)19(14,20)26-20)24-12-5-1-3-11-4-2-6-13(25-18)17(11)12/h1-6,9-10,14-16,21-23H,7-8H2/t14-,15-,16-,19+,20-/m0/s1
InChiKey ZIJIUMHYJIJMRU-DAELLWKTSA-N
Formula C20H18O6 Molecular Weight 354.35
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48692 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00550060'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00550060|