CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00550455" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00550455
Family CFFNP244 NP Megxm0 000334 Family
Superfamily CFSNP82 N-(7,8-dimethoxy-2-oxochromen-3-yl)-4a,5,8-trihydroxy-N-methyl-4,5,8,8a-tetrahydro-1,2-benzoxazine-3-carboxamide NP ZINC49181872 Superfamily
Class CFCID1648 Class 2998
External ID ZINC31161273 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 38354135 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name [(2S,3S,4R,5R)-4-acetyloxy-5-(2,4-dioxopyrimidin-1-yl)-2-(hydroxymethyl)oxolan-3-yl] 4-hydroxy-2-methoxy-6-methylbenzoate
IUPAC Name [(2S,3S,4R,5R)-4-acetyloxy-5-(2,4-dioxopyrimidin-1-yl)-2-(hydroxymethyl)oxolan-3-yl] 4-hydroxy-2-methoxy-6-methylbenzoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H22N2O10/c1-9-6-11(25)7-12(29-3)15(9)19(27)32-16-13(8-23)31-18(17(16)30-10(2)24)22-5-4-14(26)21-20(22)28/h4-7,13,16-18,23,25H,8H2,1-3H3,(H,21,26,28)/t13-,16-,17+,18+/m0/s1
InChiKey ULPUBSPPYRXUOZ-VIBAHUMZSA-N
Formula C20H22N2O10 Molecular Weight 450.40
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

53681 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00550455'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00550455|