CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00557000" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00557000
Family CFFNP1062 3a,5,6,6a-tetrahydrofuro[2,3-d][1,3]dioxole NP (3ar,5r,6s,6ar)-5-((r)-2,2-dimethyl-1,3-dioxolan-4-yl)-6-((4-isopropoxybenzyl)oxy)-2,2-dimethyltetrahydrofuro[2,3-d][1,3]dioxole Family
Superfamily CFSBM9397 Huntingtin and Nonstructural protein 1 Binder Superfamily 4
Class CFCCD131 Class 944
External ID ZINC12660582 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 25425976 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (3aR,5R,6S,6aR)-5-[(4S)-2,2-dimethyl-1,3-dioxolan-4-yl]-2,2-dimethyl-6-[(4-propoxyphenyl)methoxy]-3a,5,6,6a-tetrahydrofuro[2,3-d][1,3]dioxole
IUPAC Name (3aR,5R,6S,6aR)-5-[(4S)-2,2-dimethyl-1,3-dioxolan-4-yl]-2,2-dimethyl-6-[(4-propoxyphenyl)methoxy]-3a,5,6,6a-tetrahydrofuro[2,3-d][1,3]dioxole
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H32O7/c1-6-11-23-15-9-7-14(8-10-15)12-24-18-17(16-13-25-21(2,3)27-16)26-20-19(18)28-22(4,5)29-20/h7-10,16-20H,6,11-13H2,1-5H3/t16-,17+,18-,19+,20+/m0/s1
InChiKey DCXWQAUMSHLOLW-PXTPFGJHSA-N
Formula C22H32O7 Molecular Weight 408.49
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48686 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00557000'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00557000|