CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00559136" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00559136
Family CFFNP1302 7,8-dihydro-5H-[1,3]dioxolo[4,5-g]isoquinoline NP ZINC33345333 Family
Superfamily CFSID819 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD38 Class 38
External ID ZINC19362271 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 28145436 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name [(5R)-4-methoxy-6-methyl-7,8-dihydro-5H-[1,3]dioxolo[4,5-g]isoquinolin-5-yl]methylazanium
IUPAC Name [(5R)-4-methoxy-6-methyl-7,8-dihydro-5H-[1,3]dioxolo[4,5-g]isoquinolin-5-yl]methylazanium
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H18N2O3/c1-15-4-3-8-5-10-12(18-7-17-10)13(16-2)11(8)9(15)6-14/h5,9H,3-4,6-7,14H2,1-2H3/p+1/t9-/m0/s1
InChiKey ODLCWRPXBNVZCY-VIFPVBQESA-O
Formula C13H19N2O3+ Molecular Weight 251.30
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

43018 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00559136'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00559136|