CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00564191" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00564191
Family CFFNP2069 2,8-dimethyl-N-phenyl-1,2,3,4,4a,9b-hexahydropyrido[4,3-b]indol-2-ium-5-carbothioamide NP ZINC05969549 Family
Superfamily CFSBM4544 Progesterone receptor and Bifunctional epoxide hydrolase 2 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID90 Class 1440
External ID ZINC05969549 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 11860583 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (4aS,9bR)-2,8-dimethyl-N-phenyl-1,2,3,4,4a,9b-hexahydropyrido[4,3-b]indol-2-ium-5-carbothioamide
IUPAC Name (4aS,9bR)-2,8-dimethyl-N-phenyl-1,2,3,4,4a,9b-hexahydropyrido[4,3-b]indol-2-ium-5-carbothioamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H23N3S/c1-14-8-9-18-16(12-14)17-13-22(2)11-10-19(17)23(18)20(24)21-15-6-4-3-5-7-15/h3-9,12,17,19H,10-11,13H2,1-2H3,(H,21,24)/p+1/t17-,19-/m0/s1
InChiKey ZFZIIGPUWLXOFS-HKUYNNGSSA-O
Formula C20H24N3S+ Molecular Weight 338.49
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27066 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00564191'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00564191|