CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00572725" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00572725
Family CFFNP4080 5-(4-methoxyphenyl)-4-oxo-1H-pyrido[2,3-d]pyrimidin-2-olate NP ZINC08764880 Family
Superfamily CFSBM6699 Beta-lactamase and Nuclear receptor ROR-gamma Binder Superfamily 22
Class CFCCD492 Class 1305
External ID ZINC08764880 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 51444340 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name 5-(4-methoxyphenyl)-4-oxo-1H-pyrido[2,3-d]pyrimidin-2-olate
IUPAC Name 5-(4-methoxyphenyl)-4-oxo-1H-pyrido[2,3-d]pyrimidin-2-olate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C14H11N3O3/c1-20-9-4-2-8(3-5-9)10-6-7-15-12-11(10)13(18)17-14(19)16-12/h2-7H,1H3,(H2,15,16,17,18,19)/p-1
InChiKey RDXAIDFQEYRCFE-UHFFFAOYSA-M
Formula C14H10N3O3- Molecular Weight 268.25
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

87516 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00572725'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00572725|