CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00576340" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00576340
Family CFFNP5032 Putative NP ZINC08382321 Family
Superfamily CFSBM8563 Menin and Beta-lactamase Binder Superfamily 32
Class CFCAD164 Class 164
External ID ZINC08382324 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 9496849 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name [(2S,3R,4R,5S,6S)-3,4,5-tribenzoyloxy-6-(4-methyl-2-oxochromen-7-yl)oxyoxan-2-yl]methyl sulfate
IUPAC Name [(2S,3R,4R,5S,6S)-3,4,5-tribenzoyloxy-6-(4-methyl-2-oxochromen-7-yl)oxyoxan-2-yl]methyl sulfate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C37H30O14S/c1-22-19-30(38)47-28-20-26(17-18-27(22)28)46-37-33(51-36(41)25-15-9-4-10-16-25)32(50-35(40)24-13-7-3-8-14-24)31(29(48-37)21-45-52(42,43)44)49-34(39)23-11-5-2-6-12-23/h2-20,29,31-33,37H,21H2,1H3,(H,42,43,44)/p-1/t29-,31+,32+,33-,37+/m0/s1
InChiKey ROFIGSQDRQGRFR-BGWDGJLYSA-M
Formula C37H29O14S- Molecular Weight 729.68
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27650 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00576340'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00576340|