CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00588312" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00588312
Family CFFPA315 Putative Radiation Induced Graft Polymerization In Patent EP0054841,US4340057,EP0602497 Family
Superfamily CFSPA171 Putative Radiation Induced Graft Polymerization and Photohardenable Light-sensitive Composition In Patent EP0054841,EP0602497,US4340057,US4618557,US4913939,US5137977 Superfamily
Class CFCPA82 Class 8270
External ID 23192308 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 23192308 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name 2-hydroxypropyl 4-hydroxy-2-methylidenepentanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C9H16O4/c1-6(4-7(2)10)9(12)13-5-8(3)11/h7-8,10-11H,1,4-5H2,2-3H3
InChiKey CLFWRUMWQZBJIT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C9H16O4 Molecular Weight 188.22
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48716 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00588312'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00588312|