CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00607384" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00607384
Family CFFPA12184 Putative Patent US5767133,WO9429290,EP0703911 Family
Superfamily CFSPA5050 Putative Patent EP0703911,US5767133,WO9429290 Superfamily
Class CFCAD247 Class 247
External ID 18660900 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 18660900 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN8700260
IUPAC Name 5-[(2R)-2-[[(2S)-2-hydroxy-3-phenoxypropyl]amino]propyl]-1-[(3-phosphonophenyl)methyl]indole-2-carboxylic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C28H31N2O7P/c1-19(29-16-23(31)18-37-24-7-3-2-4-8-24)12-20-10-11-26-22(13-20)15-27(28(32)33)30(26)17-21-6-5-9-25(14-21)38(34,35)36/h2-11,13-15,19,23,29,31H,12,16-18H2,1H3,(H,32,33)(H2,34,35,36)/t19-,23+/m1/s1
InChiKey OBYFSACGRXKTNK-XXBNENTESA-N
Formula C28H31N2O7P Molecular Weight 538.53
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27514 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00607384'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00607384|