CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00618895" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00618895
Family CFFPA20342 Putative Quinoline Derivatives In Patent US5432283,US5371227 Family
Superfamily CFSAD326 Type-1 angiotensin II receptor Ligand Losartan Superfamily
Class CFCAD306 Class 306
External ID 19925902 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 19925902 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN9262491
IUPAC Name [2-butyl-5-(2-phenylethyl)-3-[[2-[2-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)phenyl]quinolin-6-yl]methyl]imidazol-4-yl]methanol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C33H33N7O/c1-2-3-13-32-35-30(18-14-23-9-5-4-6-10-23)31(22-41)40(32)21-24-15-17-28-25(20-24)16-19-29(34-28)26-11-7-8-12-27(26)33-36-38-39-37-33/h4-12,15-17,19-20,41H,2-3,13-14,18,21-22H2,1H3,(H,36,37,38,39)
InChiKey AYDJWPGZMARZIS-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C33H33N7O Molecular Weight 543.66
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27263 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00618895'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00618895|