CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00627816" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00627816
Family CFFPA27152 Putative Layered Photoreceptors With Multiple Transport Layers In Patent US6027848,US6759125,US5480765 Family
Superfamily CFSPA2826 Putative Estrogen Receptor Modulators Pyrazoles As Estrogen Receptor Modulators Pyrazoles As Estrogen Receptor Modulators and Electrophotographic Photoreceptor and Recording Material and Layered Photoreceptors With Multiple Transport Layers and Optical Image-recording Material and Polycycloanilines In Patent US4120899,US4130561,US4200588,US5051333,US5480765,US6015646,US6027848,US6090512,US6759125,WO0007996 Superfamily
Class CFCAD615 Class 615
External ID 20739245 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 20739245 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name AGN-PC-02YJH9
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C85H80N4O6/c1-2-80(90)62-94-84-57-49-78(50-58-84)88(70-24-14-8-15-25-70)74-41-35-67(36-42-74)66-31-39-73(40-32-66)87(69-22-12-7-13-23-69)77-47-55-83(56-48-77)93-61-19-5-3-4-18-28-82(92)63-95-85-59-51-79(52-60-85)89(71-26-16-9-17-27-71)75-43-33-65(34-44-75)64-29-37-72(38-30-64)86(68-20-10-6-11-21-68)76-45-53-81(91)54-46-76/h6-17,20-27,29-60,80,82,90-92H,2-5,18-19,28,61-63H2,1H3
InChiKey UBCAOSSQBIUSDN-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C85H80N4O6 Molecular Weight 1253.57
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27668 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00627816'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00627816|