CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00632000" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00632000
Family CFFPA30562 Putative Patent US6048873 Family 3
Superfamily CFSPA4340 Putative Substituted Tetrahydro Quinoline Cationic Dyestuffs and Substituted Tetrahydro Quinoline Cationic Dyestuffs In Patent US4000141,US4185151,US4529406 Superfamily
Class CFCBM94 Class 3144
External ID 54501016 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 54501016 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name 1-tert-butyl-4,4-dimethyl-7-[(1S,2S)-1-methyl-2-[(1E,3E)-3-methylpenta-1,3-dienyl]cyclopropyl]-2,3-dihydroquinoline
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H37N/c1-9-18(2)10-11-20-17-25(20,8)19-12-13-21-22(16-19)26(23(3,4)5)15-14-24(21,6)7/h9-13,16,20H,14-15,17H2,1-8H3/b11-10+,18-9+/t20-,25-/m1/s1
InChiKey YCKNPEXPSREYBT-SDNKBEIASA-N
Formula C25H37N Molecular Weight 351.57
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27648 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00632000'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00632000|