CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00641941" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00641941
Family CFFPA39278 Putative Thioformamide Derivatives In Patent EP0390693,US5246950 Family
Superfamily CFSID1939 MO15-related protein kinase Pfmrk Inhibitor WR-289010 Superfamily
Class CFCCD189 Class 1002
External ID 22847511 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 22847511 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name [(1R,2S)-2-(methylcarbamothioyl)-2-pyridin-3-ylcyclohexyl] 3,4,5-trimethoxybenzoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H28N2O5S/c1-24-22(31)23(16-8-7-11-25-14-16)10-6-5-9-19(23)30-21(26)15-12-17(27-2)20(29-4)18(13-15)28-3/h7-8,11-14,19H,5-6,9-10H2,1-4H3,(H,24,31)/t19-,23+/m1/s1
InChiKey UWNLQBTVECNGKH-XXBNENTESA-N
Formula C23H28N2O5S Molecular Weight 444.54
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27523 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00641941'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00641941|