CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00643770" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00643770
Family CFFPA40932 Putative Patent US5620998,US5506240 Family 5
Superfamily CFSBM829 Sigma non-opioid intracellular receptor 1 and D(2) dopamine receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1562 Class 2912
External ID 22859931 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 22859931 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN8807142
IUPAC Name benzyl (2S)-2-[[2-(2-cyanophenyl)-1-benzofuran-5-yl]methylamino]-3-methylbutanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C28H26N2O3/c1-19(2)27(28(31)32-18-20-8-4-3-5-9-20)30-17-21-12-13-25-23(14-21)15-26(33-25)24-11-7-6-10-22(24)16-29/h3-15,19,27,30H,17-18H2,1-2H3/t27-/m0/s1
InChiKey UMCLERBJKPMUCF-MHZLTWQESA-N
Formula C28H26N2O3 Molecular Weight 438.52
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27396 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00643770'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00643770|