CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00645516" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00645516
Family CFFPA42520 Putative Imidazo[4 5-b]pyridine Derivatives As Cardiovascular Agents In Patent US4977144 Family 2
Superfamily CFSID222 Adenosine receptor A2a and Adenosine receptor A1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD652 Class 652
External ID 54459876 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 54459876 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN10399358
IUPAC Name ethyl N-[7-chloro-3-[(2R,3R,4S,5R)-3,4-dihydroxy-5-(hydroxymethyl)oxolan-2-yl]imidazo[4,5-b]pyridin-5-yl]-N-(2-cyclohexylethyl)carbamate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H31ClN4O6/c1-2-32-22(31)26(9-8-13-6-4-3-5-7-13)16-10-14(23)17-20(25-16)27(12-24-17)21-19(30)18(29)15(11-28)33-21/h10,12-13,15,18-19,21,28-30H,2-9,11H2,1H3/t15-,18-,19-,21-/m1/s1
InChiKey XAWLWMQXMVITFK-OBZYLPMUSA-N
Formula C22H31ClN4O6 Molecular Weight 482.96
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

44047 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00645516'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00645516|